Wednesday, January 19, 2011

Dying in Melbourne?

HELLO apple pies, Heh. Here's the super lame and sampat video of Lienn and MissyXS. Enjoy.



On another note, I guess all of you know now that I'm going to Melbourne soon and you should also know the news about Queensland's deathly floods in Aussie. Oh wells, what if the flood hits MELBOURNE? Hmm? OMG? If it really hits Melbourne, I predict it will be a mild one, not as serious as the one in Queensland and God's hands will be upon me, protecting me.

But what if, what if I die there because of the floods? HAHAHAHA. I'm only saying what if ok. So I think you guys heard the song If I Die Young by The Band Perry before. If you haven't, please go listen because if you don't you're not as awesome as me. :D

So yeah, the lyrics of the song, is exactly what I would say IF IF IF I were to die in Melbourne.

If I die young bury me in satin
Lay me down on a bed of roses
Sink me in the river at dawn
Send me away with the words of a love song
oh oh oh oh

Lord make me a rainbow, I’ll shine down on my mother
She'll know I’m safe with you when she stands under my colors, oh and
Life ain't always what you think it ought to be, no
ain't even grey, but she buries her baby

The sharp knife of a short life, well
I’ve had just enough time

If I die young bury me in satin
Lay me down on a bed of roses
Sink me in the river at dawn
Send me away with the words of a love song

The sharp knife of a short life, well
I’ve had just enough time

And I’ll be wearing white when I come into your kingdom
I’m as green as the ring on my little cold finger
I’ve never known the lovin' of a man
But it sure felt nice when he was holding my hand
There’s a boy here in town says he’ll love me forever
Who would have thought forever could be severed by

The sharp knife of a short life, well
I’ve had just enough time

So put on your best boys and I’ll wear my pearls
What I never did is done

A penny for my thoughts, oh no I’ll sell them for a dollar
They're worth so much more after I’m a goner

And maybe then you’ll hear the words I been singin’
Funny when you're dead how people start listenin’

If I die young bury me in satin
Lay me down on a bed of roses
Sink me in the river at dawn
Send me away with the words of a love song
oh oh


The ballad of a dove
Go with peace and love
Gather up your tears, keep ‘em in your pocket
Save them for a time when your really gonna need 'em oh

The sharp knife of a short life, well
I’ve had just enough time

So put on your best boys and I’ll wear my pearls.

Hehe. And the roses? I want WHITE roses. I want alllllll my prince and princesses to be there. Current crew, MUST BE THERE. I don't care. I'll watch all of you from heaven. Ngehehehehe.

Okay that's all for today. :) I realized I'm just toooo awesome. AWESOMENESS!

Lotsa love,

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 
Bloggers.com - Meet Millions of Bloggers